Bay College Announces Names of Winter Graduates

6/7/2018
 
Bay de Noc Community College announces the names of the students who have completed all of the requirements for an Associate Degree or Certificate during the Winter Semester.

Associate in Arts Degree
            Bark River
                        Hannah Dubord
                        Rodger Yin
            Channing
                        Luke Peterson
            Crystal Falls
                        Natalie Randjelovic
            Escanaba
                        Chloe Cox
                        Brandi Harris
                        Brie Robinette
            Gladstone
                        Brianna Ecklid
                        Amy Miron
            Green Bay, WI
                        Marissa Flannery
            Gwinn
                        Jennifer Jensen
                        Pamella Vincent
            Kingsford
                        Amber Butterfield
            Marquette
                        Anjelica Thorne
            Norway
                        Dustin Thurston
            Stephenson
                        Savannah Brooks
            Vulcan
                        Emilee Pellegrini
                        Timothy Watson
           Wells
                        Lori Seguin
Art and Design
            Bark River
                        CreeAnn Stenberg
            Escanaba
                        Chelsea LaPalme
           Iron Mountain
                        Rachel Plonke
           Rock
                        Matthew Jewell
           Wilson
                        Linnea Johnson
Business Administration
            Bark River
                        Joslyn Greenfield
           Crystal Falls
                        Tabitha Guzman
           Escanaba
                        Tyler Hardwick
                       Sara Scheuren
                        Abigail Steger
           Gladstone
                        Rebecca Kallman
                       Jody Peters
            Iron Mountain
                        Kellie Sexton
           Kingsford
                        Kevin LeClaire
            Marquette
                        Kori Richards
Criminal Justice
            Channing
                        Brandi Donaldson
           Escanaba
                        Brittany Levesque
                       Alexa Rasmussen
Network Administration
            Gladstone
                        Jerod Wolak
           Kingsford
                        Forrest Nelson
Associate in Science Degree
            Escanaba
                        Jennifer Laviolette
                       Laci Mitchell
                       Carley Ostrander
            Gladstone
                        Jillian Thompson
           Rapid River
                        Zoie Berg
           Rock
                        Brittany Salmi
           Wilson
                        Danielle Berger
Pre-Engineering
            Escanaba
                        Evan Dalgord
           Gladstone
                        Matthew Casey
            Kingsford
                        David Dumke
Pre-Molecular Biotechnology
            Gladstone
                        Kailee Kovach
Pre-Natural Resources
            Escanaba
                        Morgan Debelak
           Kingsford
                        Rachael Gibler
           Rapid River
                        Shannon Gould
Pre-Professional Health
            Bark River
                        Jordan Erickson
            Niagara, WI
                        Wyatt Aderman
Associate in Applied Science Degree
Accounting
            Cornell
                        Autumn Conroy
            Escanaba
                        Stacy Dittrich
           Kingsford
                        Karina Marcell
Accounting/Computer Specialist
            Cornell
                        Diana Clark
Automotive Technology
            Engadine
                        Clarence Ketcher
           Gladstone
                        Ian Fisher
Business
            Escanaba
                        Marie Demeuse
           Hermansville
                        Danielle Ray
            Iron Mountain
                        Amanda Fankhauser
Computer Information Systems: Programming and User Support
            Escanaba
                        Samantha Grau
           Hermansville
                        Casey Newsome
Computer Network Systems & Security
            Escanaba
                        Michael Clayton
                       Kyle Mcnellis
                        Zachary Shope
           Garden
                        Anthony Richard
            Wells
                        Colin Burney
Corrections
            Oakfield, WI
                        Chelsea Guenette
Early Childhood Care & Education
            Caspian
                        Carly Ekberg
           Escanaba
                        Samantha Montgomery
                        Allie Paquin
           Manistique
                        Heather Mason
           Wilson
                        Laura Gogolewski
                        McKayla Sippola
General Studies
            Allegan
                        James Hardy
           Cornell
                        Tiffany Tryan
           Escanaba
                        Rebecca Dabney
                       Mary Russell
                        Brienna Thompson
           Hermansville
                        Jessica Savord
            Rapid River
                        Kaitlyn Riesland
            Skandia
                        Robert Grossman
Human Services
            Escanaba
                        David Henderson
            Florence, WI
                        Michelle Plonty
           Iron Mountain
                        Jazz Morin
            Negaunee
                        Bridget Stoll
Law Enforcement
            Gladstone
                        Taylor Hedges
                        JaynaRae Ray
           Rock
                        Kayla Nummilien
Mechatronics and Robotics Systems
            Bark River
                        Dylan Draze
            Escanaba
                        James Chupco
                       Jamie Hiltunen
            Gladstone
                        Andrew Vassallo
           Gwinn
                        Paul Farley
                        Dustin Slack
Nursing
            Bark River
                        Andrea DuMoulin
                       Stacy Herrygers
                        Elizabeth Lippens
                        Joliette Povich
                       Heather Stemick
           Carney
                        Alexis Murray
            Cornell
                        Nicholas Rivard
           Daggett
                        Katherine Brock
            Escanaba
                        Danielle Cass
                       Lauren Collins
                        Breanna Dault
                       Katie DeGrand
                       Rachel Derouin
                        Alyssa Drossart
                       Krissa Gafner
                        Cassidy Garvin
                       Kayla Harris
                        Carly Kangas
                       Craig Kleikamp
                       Carly Kolich
                        Elise Smith
                        Kristine Taetsch
                        Shaunna Teinert
           Gladstone
                        Justin Brandenburg
                       Morgan Mathieson
                       Tamara VanBrocklin
                       Sarah Viau
                        Peggy Weissert
                       Brayden Whitman
                       Samantha Young
           Gwinn
                        Megan Benzing
                       Beth Knotek
           Kingsford
                        Sharilyn Janovsky
           Manistique
                        Brittany Braeger
                        Elise Miotke
                       Sarah Rantanen
                       Hailey Watchorn
           Marquette
                        Katherine Dow
                       Nicole Fisher
                       Lisa Jackson-Johnson
           Munising
                        Kaitlyn Coy
                        Corianne Deatsman
            Powers
                        Rachel Bouty
           Rapid River
                        Aslynn Brockway
                       Robin Clark
                       Samantha Sundling
            Stephenson
                        Brooke Parrett
            Wells
                        Morgan Eichhorn
                        Samantha Nagele
           Wilson
                        Megan Hafeman
                       Emily Johnson
Office Systems/Medical Office Specialist
            Escanaba
                        Taylor Nordman
           Rapid River
                        Angelena Maggart
Water Resource Management
            Bark River
                        Curtis Labadie
           Escanaba
                        Patrick Lynch
                        Gideon Trent
                        Kayli VanEffen
           Florence, WI
                        Bryce Crago
           Palmer
                        Chelsea Hewitt
           Wells
                        Michael McGraw
Certificate
Accounting
            Iron River
                        Jordan Davis
            Kingsford
                        Cassandra Taff
            Munising
                        Bryce Peterson
Correctional Officer
            Gladstone
                        Angela Tuyls
Corrections Officer
            Bark River
                        Christopher Sebeck
           Escanaba
                        Marki Gagnon
           Hermansville
                        Austin Gurgall
           Ishpeming
                        Ashley Watson
           Manistique
                        Presha Plagens
            Marquette
                        Christopher Anderson
            Oakfield, WI
                        Chelsea Guenette
            Powers
                        Matthew Eisenreich
Early Childhood Care & Education
            Caspian
                        Carly Ekberg
           Escanaba
                        Allie Paquin
           Gladstone
                        Madelyn Smith
                       Nicole Worley
            Lapeer
                        Adriana Luzi
            Wilson
                        Laura Gogolewski
                       McKayla Sippola
Emergency Medical Technician-Basic
            Gladstone
                        Lindsay Cole
           Gwinn
                        Rhyan Herman
           Ishpeming
                        Brooke Tarvainen
           Kingsford
                        James Joski
            Perkins
                        Esther Scarcelli
           Rapid River
                        Brody Schroeder
Entrepreneurial Small Business
            Stephenson
                        Tamera Chaney
Health Careers
            Crystal Falls
                        Monica Fabbri
           Escanaba
                        Faye Naser
           Norway
                        Stephannie Thompson
           Vulcan
                        Kirsten Nichols
Mechatronics
            Roark, KY
                        Jonathan Collett
Practical Nursing
            Crystal Falls
                        Amanda Kinnunen
           Escanaba
                        Brooke Peake
Private Security
            Escanaba
                        Brian Schaefer
Sustainability
            Escanaba
                        Morgan Debelak
                       James McNeil
                        Carley Ostrander
            Kingsford
                        Amber Butterfield
                       Rachael Gibler
            Rapid River
                        Shannon Gould
Water Technology
            Stephenson
                        Tyler Sulk
Welding
            Escanaba
                        Richard DuPont
                        Nicholas LaRose
                       Simon Trent
            Gladstone
                        William Burdick
                       Troy Chenier
                        Gavin Mathias
                       Samuel Seymour
            Hermansville
                        Austin Gurgall
           Kingsford
                        Ryan Deau
                       Adam Zeeb
            Loretto
                        Austin Guiliani
            Manistique
                        Joshua St John
                       Kyle Taylor
           Norway
                        Sheyenne Skog
            Powers
                        Tanner Poupore
            Skandia
                        Robert Grossman
Bay College Main,
2001 N Lincoln Road, Escanaba, MI 49829
906.786.5802 Main Campus Directions